|

Current local time in Apapa, Nigeria

8:59 :04 AM

08:59 :04

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Apapa Time

Want to convert Apapa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apapa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Apapa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Apapa, QAP
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 3° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234