|

Current local time in Ayetoro, Nigeria

6:23 :58 AM

06:23 :58

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ayetoro Time

Want to convert Ayetoro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ayetoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ayetoro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ayetoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayetoro Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Aiyetoro, Ayetoro
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234