|

Current local time in Gawu Babangida, Nigeria

12:11 :10 PM

12:11 :10

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (WAT)

Convert Gawu Babangida Time

Want to convert Gawu Babangida time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gawu Babangida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gawu Babangida WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gawu Babangida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gawu Babangida Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Babangida, Gawu, Gawu Babangida
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 16' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234