|

Current local time in Ikotun, Nigeria

9:33 :28 PM

21:33 :28

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ikotun Time

Want to convert Ikotun time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikotun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikotun WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikotun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ikotun Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Iko Tun, Ikotan, Ikotun
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 3° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234