|

Current local time in Madala, Nigeria

11:43 :04 AM

11:43 :04

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (WAT)

Convert Madala Time

Want to convert Madala time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madala WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Madala Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Madala, Madalla
Population
11,771
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 06' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234