|

Current local time in Mushin, Nigeria

9:40 :26 AM

09:40 :26

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Mushin Time

Want to convert Mushin time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mushin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mushin WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mushin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mushin Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Mushin, Mushin Halt
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 31' N Latitude / 3° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234