|

Current local time in Ogbere, Nigeria

4:35 :02 AM

04:35 :02

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WAT)

Convert Ogbere Time

Want to convert Ogbere time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ogbere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ogbere WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ogbere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ogbere Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Alakuko, Alaluko, Ogbere
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234