|

Current local time in Ota, Nigeria

10:01 :50 PM

22:01 :50

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ota Time

Want to convert Ota time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ota WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ota Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ota, Otta
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234