|

Current local time in Surulere, Nigeria

8:40 :31 AM

08:40 :31

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Surulere Time

Want to convert Surulere time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surulere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surulere WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surulere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Surulere Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
QSL, Sufu-Lere, Suru-Lere, Surulere
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 30' N Latitude / 3° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234