|

Current local time in Hoemul li, North Korea

5:19 :06 AM

05:19 :06

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (KST)

Convert Hoemul li Time

Want to convert Hoemul li time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoemul li time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoemul li KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoemul li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoemul li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hoemul-li, Hoemun-dong, Hoemun-ni, Kaibon, Kaibun-do, Kaibun-dŏ, hoemunli, 회문리
Population
11681
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 129° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850