|

Current local time in Sungjibaegam, North Korea

10:13 :58 PM

22:13 :58

Friday, 18 September 2020 (KST)

Convert Sungjibaegam Time

Want to convert Sungjibaegam time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungjibaegam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungjibaegam KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sungjibaegam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sungjibaegam Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Seungjibaegam, Sungjibaegam, Sungjipaegam, Sŭngjibaegam, seungjibaeg-am, 승지백암
Population
11,786
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 128° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850