|

Current local time in Clinton, New York, USA

4:37 :02 PM

16:37 :02

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (EST)

Convert Clinton Time

Want to convert Clinton time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clinton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clinton EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Klinton, Клинтон
Population
1942
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1