|

Current local time in Kew Gardens Hills, NY, USA

8:56 :08 AM

08:56 :08

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Kew Gardens Hills Time

Want to convert Kew Gardens Hills time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kew Gardens Hills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kew Gardens Hills EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kew Gardens Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kew Gardens Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Kew Garden Hills, Kew Gardens Hills
Population
37,479
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1