|

Current local time in Bethlehem, PA, USA

9:20 :35 AM

09:20 :35

Monday, 24 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Bethlehem Time

Want to convert Bethlehem time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bethlehem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bethlehem EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Bethlehem, Betlegem, Betlehemas, Betlekhem, Menagachsink, Vifleem, beseullihem, besurehemu, bo li heng, btlhm pnsylwanya, byt allhm pnslwanya, byt allhm pnslwynya, byt lhm, Бетлегем, Бетлехем, Вифлеем, بتلهم، پنسیلوانیا, بيت لحم, بیت اللحم، پنسلوانیا, بیت اللحم، پنسلوینیا, ベスレヘム, 伯利恒, 베슬리헴
Population
74,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1