|

Current local time in Raja Jang, Pakistan

8:54 :43 PM

20:54 :43

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Raja Jang Time

Want to convert Raja Jang time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raja Jang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raja Jang PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Raja Jang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Raja Jang Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Baja Jang, Raja Jang
Population
24,407
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 74° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92