|

Current local time in Ad Dawhah, Palestinian Territory

10:33 :38 PM

22:33 :38

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Ad Dawhah Time

Want to convert Ad Dawhah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Dawhah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Dawhah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Dawhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dawhah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dawhah, Ad Dawḩah, aldwht, الدوحة
Population
9,631
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970