|

Current local time in Ash Shuhada, Palestinian Territory

2:04 :43 PM

14:04 :43

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ash Shuhada Time

Want to convert Ash Shuhada time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shuhada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shuhada EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shuhada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shuhada Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ash Shuhada', Ash Shuhadā’, Esh Shuhada, Esh Shuhadā, الشهداء
Population
1727
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970