|

Current local time in Bayt Hasan, Palestinian Territory

12:54 :32 PM

12:54 :32

Monday, June 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Bayt Hasan Time

Want to convert Bayt Hasan time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayt Hasan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayt Hasan EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayt Hasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Hasan Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Hasan, Bayt Ḩasan, Khirbat Bayt Hasan, Khirbat Bayt Ḩasan, Khirbat Beit Hasan, byt hsn, بيت حسن
Population
1109
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 35° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970