|

Current local time in Geva Binyamin, Palestinian Territory

12:59 :38 PM

12:59 :38

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Geva Binyamin Time

Want to convert Geva Binyamin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geva Binyamin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geva Binyamin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geva Binyamin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geva Binyamin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Adam, Geva Binyamin, gbʻ bnymyn, gebaʻ bineyamiyn, גֶּבַע בִּנְיָמִין, גבע בנימין
Population
5,525
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970