|

Current local time in Hizma, Palestinian Territory

1:16 :43 PM

13:16 :43

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Hizma Time

Want to convert Hizma time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hizma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hizma EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hizma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hizma Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Hizma, Hizmah, hzma, حزما, Ḩizmah, Ḩizmā
Population
5916
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970