|

Current local time in Tammun, Palestinian Territory

7:23 :53 AM

07:23 :53

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Tammun Time

Want to convert Tammun time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tammun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tammun EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tammun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tammun Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tammun, tmwn, Ţammūn, طمون
Population
10119
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970