|

Current local time in Tayasir, Palestinian Territory

11:10 :42 PM

23:10 :42

Friday, 21 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Tayasir Time

Want to convert Tayasir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tayasir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tayasir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tayasir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayasir Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tayaseer, Tayasir, Tayāsīr, tyasyr, تياسير
Population
2,323
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970