|

Current local time in Wadi Rahhal, Palestinian Territory

9:07 :23 PM

21:07 :23

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Wadi Rahhal Time

Want to convert Wadi Rahhal time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wadi Rahhal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wadi Rahhal EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wadi Rahhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wadi Rahhal Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Wadi Rahhal, Wādī Raḩḩāl, wady rhal, وادي رحال
Population
1,401
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970