|

Current local time in Aregua, Paraguay

2:16 :47 PM

14:16 :47

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (-04)

Convert Aregua Time

Want to convert Aregua time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aregua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aregua -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aregua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aregua Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Aregua, Areguá
Population
11222
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 18' S Latitude / 57° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595