|

Current local time in Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin, Paraguay

12:21 :01 PM

12:21 :01

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (-04)

Convert Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin Time

Want to convert Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Caarendy, Doctor J. Leon Mallorquin, Doctor J. León Mallorquín, Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin, Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, J. Leon Mallorquin
Population
7481
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 55° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595