|

Current local time in Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos, Paraguay

12:23 :46 AM

00:23 :46

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos Time

Want to convert Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Doctor Juan M. Frutos, Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos, Juan M. Fruto
Population
4797
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' S Latitude / 55° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595