|

Current local time in General Jose Eduvigis Diaz, Paraguay

8:06 :39 AM

08:06 :39

Monday, 08 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert General Jose Eduvigis Diaz Time

Want to convert General Jose Eduvigis Diaz time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Jose Eduvigis Diaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Jose Eduvigis Diaz GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Jose Eduvigis Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

General Jose Eduvigis Diaz Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
General Diaz, General Jose Eduvigis Diaz, General José Eduvigis Díaz, Jose Eduvigis Diaz, José Eduvigis Díaz
Population
1,345
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595