|

Current local time in Independencia, Paraguay

6:51 :58 PM

18:51 :58

Saturday, June 15, 2019 (-04)

Convert Independencia Time

Want to convert Independencia time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Independencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Independencia -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Independencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Independencia Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Independencia, Independencia
Population
1575
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' S Latitude / 56° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595