|

Current local time in Obligado, Paraguay

3:25 :06 AM

03:25 :06

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Obligado Time

Want to convert Obligado time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obligado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obligado GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obligado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Obligado Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Doctor Pastor Obligado, Obligado
Population
6,350
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' S Latitude / 55° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595