|

Current local time in Pirapo, Paraguay

6:31 :58 PM

18:31 :58

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (-04)

Convert Pirapo Time

Want to convert Pirapo time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pirapo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pirapo -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pirapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirapo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Pirapo, Puerto Pirapo, Puerto PirapĆ³
Population
1756
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595