|

Current local time in San Juan del Parana, Paraguay

5:28 :49 AM

05:28 :49

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (-04)

Convert San Juan del Parana Time

Want to convert San Juan del Parana time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan del Parana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan del Parana -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Juan del Parana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan del Parana Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Juan del Parana, San Juan del ParanĂ¡
Population
1,492
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' S Latitude / 55° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595