|

Current local time in Mancora, Peru

5:21 :52 AM

05:21 :52

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (-05)

Convert Mancora Time

Want to convert Mancora time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mancora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mancora -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mancora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mancora Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Mancora, Mancora, Mancora Hacienda, Máncora, Máncora Hacienda
Population
9,101
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 06' S Latitude / 81° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51