|

Current local time in Sapillica, Peru

4:58 :35 PM

16:58 :35

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Sapillica Time

Want to convert Sapillica time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sapillica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sapillica -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sapillica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sapillica Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sapillica, Sapillica Ciudad
Population
821
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' S Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51