|

Current local time in Ag-ambulong, Philippines

1:04 :17 AM

01:04 :17

Monday, 20 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Ag-ambulong Time

Want to convert Ag-ambulong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ag-ambulong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ag-ambulong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ag-ambulong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ag-ambulong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ag-ambulong, Agamulong
Population
2,300
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 22' N Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63