|

Current local time in Aglipay, Philippines

1:44 :21 AM

01:44 :21

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Aglipay Time

Want to convert Aglipay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aglipay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aglipay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aglipay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aglipay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Aglipay, Guinalbin, Guinalvin
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 121° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63