|

Current local time in Alae, Philippines

1:13 :16 AM

01:13 :16

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Alae Time

Want to convert Alae time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alae PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alae Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alae, Alai
Population
5,121
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 124° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63