|

Current local time in Amungan, Philippines

2:19 :05 AM

02:19 :05

Friday, April 10, 2020 (PST)

Convert Amungan Time

Want to convert Amungan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amungan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amungan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Amungan, Amungen, Amuñgan
Population
12357
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 21' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63