|

Current local time in Balayan, Philippines

11:08 :00 PM

23:08 :00

Friday, February 21, 2020 (PST)

Convert Balayan Time

Want to convert Balayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Balajan, Balayan, Балаян
Population
50115
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63