|

Current local time in Banaue, Philippines

10:03 :19 PM

22:03 :19

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Banaue Time

Want to convert Banaue time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banaue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banaue PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banaue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banaue Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banaue, Banawe
Population
2,497
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 54' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63