|

Current local time in Banquero, Philippines

5:51 :37 AM

05:51 :37

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Banquero Time

Want to convert Banquero time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banquero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banquero PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banquero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banquero Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banguero, Banquero
Population
2,173
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 121° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63