|

Current local time in Barlig, Philippines

3:52 :08 AM

03:52 :08

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Barlig Time

Want to convert Barlig time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barlig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barlig PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barlig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barlig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Barlig, Gawana
Population
6,168
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 121° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63