|

Current local time in Bukal Sur, Philippines

6:56 :54 AM

06:56 :54

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Bukal Sur Time

Want to convert Bukal Sur time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukal Sur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukal Sur PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bukal Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bukal Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bukal, Bukal Sur
Population
2,919
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' N Latitude / 121° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63