|

Current local time in Malabanban Norte, Philippines

5:58 :53 PM

17:58 :53

Monday, 22 April 2024 (PST)

Convert Malabanban Norte Time

Want to convert Malabanban Norte time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malabanban Norte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malabanban Norte PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malabanban Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malabanban Norte Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Malabanban, Malabanban Norte
Population
19,471
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' N Latitude / 121° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63