|

Current local time in Butigui, Philippines

6:49 :13 AM

06:49 :13

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Butigui Time

Want to convert Butigui time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butigui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butigui PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Butigui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butigui Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Butigui, Butiqui
Population
2,219
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 121° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63