|

Current local time in Canan Norte, Philippines

10:12 :03 AM

10:12 :03

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Canan Norte Time

Want to convert Canan Norte time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canan Norte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canan Norte PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canan Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canan Norte Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Canan, Canan Norte
Population
2,780
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 54' N Latitude / 120° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63