|

Current local time in Cardona, Philippines

10:08 :52 AM

10:08 :52

Friday, 20 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Cardona Time

Want to convert Cardona time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cardona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cardona PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cardona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cardona Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cardona, Kardona, Кардона
Population
30,222
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 121° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63