|

Current local time in Morong, Philippines

3:20 :23 AM

03:20 :23

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Morong Time

Want to convert Morong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Morong, Моронг
Population
49,589
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63