|

Current local time in General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines

10:13 :23 PM

22:13 :23

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (PST)

Convert General Emilio Aguinaldo Time

Want to convert General Emilio Aguinaldo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Emilio Aguinaldo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Emilio Aguinaldo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

General Emilio Aguinaldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Emilio Aguinaldo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bailen, General Emilio Aguinaldo
Population
12,244
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 11' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63