|

Current local time in General Nakar, Philippines

9:23 :59 PM

21:23 :59

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (PST)

Convert General Nakar Time

Want to convert General Nakar time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Nakar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Nakar PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

General Nakar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Nakar Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
General Nakar, Pamplona
Population
3532
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 121° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63