|

Current local time in Rodriguez, Philippines

5:48 :59 AM

05:48 :59

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Rodriguez Time

Want to convert Rodriguez time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodriguez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodriguez PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rodriguez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodriguez Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Montalban, Rodriges, Rodriguez, Rodríguez, luo de li ge si, Родригес, 罗德里格斯
Population
134,432
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63